Header File

Etchells 2013-2014 Australian Champs

Hosted By Southport Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  19/11/2013  3:05:30 PM

Series Results [OD] up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Bow No Sers Score Section Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   1383 TRIAD John Bertrand RBYC 27 14.0 Mstr / GndMstr [31.0C] 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0
2   1306 THE HOLE WAY Cameron Miles RPAYC 24 21.0 Mstr 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 [16.0] 2.0 5.0
3   1325 IRIS III Peter McNeill LMYC 12 24.0 Mstr / GndMstr [31.0Q] 7.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
4 2.0S 864 GEN XY Matthew Chew RQYS 10 30.0   3.0 5.0 [11.0] 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 8.0
5   1215 BOAT X Noel Drennan RBYC 4 30.0   4.0 4.0 3.0 [16.0] 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0
6   1380 FIFTEEN+ David Clark CYCA 8 32.0   6.0 10.0 [12.0] 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0
7   1392 BOOTROSS Mark Bradford RQYS 5 43.0   2.0 3.0 7.0 [18.0] 8.0 6.0 8.0 9.0
8   991 THE BOAT Jake Gunther RBYC 22 51.0 Mstr / GndMstr 7.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 [21.0] 8.0 9.0 7.0
9   1377 ROULETTE Mark Johnson RSYS 17 54.0 Mstr [13.0] 6.0 8.0 7.0 11.0 7.0 12.0 3.0
10   1338 CRITICAL BALANCE Paul Garaty LMYC 7 71.0 Mstr 14.0 8.0 9.0 [19.0] 7.0 9.0 7.0 17.0
11   874 TANGO Chris Hampton RBYC 21 80.0 Mstr [15.0] 11.0 6.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 13.0
12   892 XXXX XXXXXXX John Warlow RQYS 31 81.0 Mstr 5.0 17.0 10.0 8.0 15.0 [17.0] 14.0 12.0
13   1088 SUN TZU Roger Hickman RSYS 20 84.0 Mstr 12.0 14.0 13.0 9.0 9.0 12.0 [17.0] 15.0
14   885 THE BOAT THAT ROCKED James Chilman RQYS 23 96.0   9.0 15.0 17.0 17.0 10.0 15.0 13.0 [19.0]
15   868 YANDOO XX Jeanne-Claude Strong RSYS 32 103.0 Mstr 17.0 12.0 21.0 12.0 [24.0] 11.0 20.0 10.0
16   1278 1278 HEAVEN CAN WAIT Peter Hollis RQYS 2 108.0 Mstr [31.0F] 13.0 15.0 21.0 14.0 24.0 10.0 11.0
17   1144 RAPSCALLION David Healey RQYS 15 110.0 Mstr 11.0 19.0 19.0 11.0 12.0 20.0 18.0 [24.0]
18   1318 ADOLESCENCE Steve Billingham RSYS 1 119.0   8.0 [23.0] 14.0 22.0 18.0 21.0 16.0 20.0
19   1276 REBOUND Scott McInally SYC 16 121.0   16.0 16.0 16.0 25.0 16.0 18.0 [26.0] 14.0
20   1395 SHOULD'A GONE LEFT Peter Coleman RBYC 18 122.0 GndMstr 10.0 22.0 18.0 10.0 22.0 19.0 [24.0] 21.0
21   1186 TOUCH PAUSE ENGAGE Michael Stovin-Bradf RSYS 25 125.0 Mstr 22.0 21.0 22.0 [23.0] 19.0 10.0 15.0 16.0
22   994 CREWS CONTROL Paul Minter CSC 6 130.0 Mstr / GndMstr 19.0 18.0 20.0 20.0 17.0 14.0 22.0 [23.0]
23   1288 GOOD VIBES Robert Holm WSC 11 148.0 Mstr 23.0 20.0 23.0 15.0 23.0 23.0 21.0 [26.0]
24   1347 FUNKY COLD MEDINA Kelvin Holdt SYC 9 151.0 Mstr 24.0 24.0 24.0 14.0 20.0 26.0 19.0 [27.0]
25   731 WHERES WALLY Greg Forgan-Smith SYC 3 174.0 Mstr / GndMstr 25.0 27.0 26.0 24.0 25.0 [27.0] 25.0 22.0
26   418 TUCO Alistair Cowen RQYS 28 175.0   21.0 [29.0] 25.0 27.0 26.0 28.0 23.0 25.0
27   1365 JUNGLE DRUM Stephen Toms RQYS 19 179.0 Mstr / GndMstr 20.0 28.0 27.0 29.0 27.0 30.0 [31.0F] 18.0
28   1275 TREKKA Mike Thackray CYCA 26 181.0 Mstr / GndMstr 18.0 26.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 25.0 28.0 [28.0]
29   1025 WALK ON WATER Glenn Norton RBYC 30 193.0 Mstr / GndMstr 26.0 25.0 29.0 26.0 31.0C 29.0 27.0 [31.0O]
30   883 TUSK Gary Smith RPYC 29 208.0   31.0C 31.0C 31.0C 31.0C 31.0C 22.0 31.0C [31.0C]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page