Header File

NACRA WORLD CHAMPS 2013

Hosted By Southport Yacht Club

FASTWAY COURIERS

Updated:  8/05/2013  06:56:25

Series Results [One Design ET] up to Race 12 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Bow No Sail No Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   01 AUS1668 ADAM BEATIE JAMIE LEITNER Australia 20.8 1.0 2.0 [11.0] 3.0 [9.0] 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.4V 3.4V
2   26 AUS26 MICK GUINEA VIV HAYDON Australia 21.0 2.0 1.0 [13.0] 5.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 [5.0] 1.0
3   07 AUS1646 WARREN GUINEA AARON LINTON Australia 42.0 4.0 [17.0] [9.0] 6.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 5.0
4   25 OMA1622 MUSAB AL-HADI AHMED AL-BALUSHI Oman 55.0 [12.0] 8.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 [11.0] 10.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 3.0 4.0
5   08 AUS1677 MAL RICHARDSON DAN HAYDON Australia 57.0 [11.0] 9.0 1.0 4.0 [12.0] 9.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 7.0 7.0
6   24 NZL006 BRETT SELLERS VICKY FRANCIS New Zealand 66.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 [13.0] 8.0 8.0 9.0 [14.0]
7   20 AUS1470 LUKE McMULLEN LUCAS CALE Australia 67.0 8.0 11.0 [15.0] 9.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 [22.0F] 7.0 1.0 2.0
8   16 AUS1484 DALE MITCHELL MARTY WEBB Australia 70.0 10.0 [13.0] 12.0 [12.0] 2.0 10.0 3.0 10.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 3.0
9   09 AUS9 GORDON BEATH HARRY BETHWAITE Australia 79.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 11.0 6.0 7.0 [18.0] 12.0 [22.0F] 8.0 10.0
10 2.0S 15 NZL1430 MIRANDA POWRIE TOMER SIMHONY New Zealand 84.0 9.0 10.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 [22.0C] 13.0 6.0 [14.0] 12.0 10.0 9.0
11   02 AUS1022 JOHN WRIGHT JOEL TURNER Australia 84.0 5.0 12.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 7.0 14.0 11.0 [15.0] 3.0 13.0 [15.0]
12   06 AUS1596 GARY GORNALL LEIGH GORNALL Australia 95.0 13.0 14.0 [14.0] 13.0 13.0 4.0 11.0 5.0 10.0 [14.0] 4.0 8.0
13   10 AUS1491 LEIGH McNALLY LUKE DUNCAN Australia 100.0 3.0 6.0 16.0 15.0 22.0C [22.0C] 6.0 9.0 [22.0F] 6.0 6.0 11.0
14   14 AUS1676 WILLIAM LUCAS TARRANT GREEN Australia 110.0 14.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 [22.0C] 12.0 13.0 15.0 [17.0] 13.0
15   17 GER1244 MARK LEITNER JEROME FRITZ Germany 152.0 15.0 15.0 7.0 14.0 14.0 22.0C 22.0F 15.0 [22.0F] 13.0 15.0 [22.0F]
16 7.0S 03 AUS1082 DAVE CULLIP GRANT BOW Australia 159.0 22.0F 7.0 10.0 16.0 22.0C 22.0C 15.0 14.0 9.0 22.0C [22.0C] [22.0F]
17   05 AUS619 CHRIS NOYES JOE SABIN Australia 159.0 [22.0C] 16.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 14.0 12.0 16.0 [22.0F] 17.0 16.0 18.0
18   18 AUS999 CHRIS CALDECOAT PETE LANGMAN Australia 163.0 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 15.0 12.0 [22.0C] 17.0 5.0 [22.0F] 14.0 12.0
19   04 NZL1593 ROB LATTIMORE ALEX ADOBERG New Zealand 183.0 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C [22.0C] [22.0F] 11.0 12.0 6.0
20   12 AUS1136 SHAUN JACKSON BRENDAN MANN Australia 203.0 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0F 11.0 [22.0C] [22.0F] 16.0
21   11 AUS1640 LEANNE GOULD STUART MORTON Australia 205.0 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C 22.0C [22.0C] [22.0F] 16.0 18.0 17.0

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page