ID – Sailing Instructions 2018/19

 

Inshore Results Online Entry

 

september 2018

26sep(sep 26)5:00 pm(sep 26)5:00 pmInshore Division - RTC 2018/19 - Race 1Sponsored by Gill

october 2018

03oct(oct 3)4:30 pm(oct 3)4:30 pmInshore Division - JaM - 2018/19 - Race 2Sponsored by XXXX

10oct(oct 10)5:00 pm(oct 10)5:00 pmInshore Division - RTC 2018/19 - Race 2Sponsored by Gill

13oct(oct 13)9:30 am14(oct 14)9:30 amBridge to No Bridge 2018Sponsored by Wymark

17oct(oct 17)4:30 pm(oct 17)4:30 pmInshore Division - JaM - 2018/19 - Race 3Sponsored by XXXX

24oct(oct 24)5:00 pm(oct 24)5:00 pmInshore Division - RTC 2018/19 - Race 3Sponsored by Gill

30oct(oct 30)6:00 pm(oct 30)6:00 pmSYMPOSIUM - Racing Rules of Sailing

31oct(oct 31)4:30 pm(oct 31)4:30 pmInshore Division - JaM - 2018/19 - Race 4Sponsored by XXXX

november 2018

03nov(nov 3)10:00 am(nov 3)10:00 amJohn Macnamara Memorial Yacht Race 2018Sponsored by XXXX

07nov(nov 7)5:00 pm(nov 7)5:00 pmInshore Division - RTC 2018/19 - Race 4Sponsored by Gill

14nov(nov 14)4:30 pm(nov 14)4:30 pmInshore Division - JaM - 2018/19 - Race 5Sponsored by XXXX

17nov(nov 17)1:30 pm(nov 17)1:30 pmInshore Division - Summer Series 2018/19 - Race 1Sponsored by Gill

21nov(nov 21)5:00 pm(nov 21)5:00 pmInshore Division - RTC 2018/19 - Race 5Sponsored by Gill

28nov(nov 28)4:30 pm(nov 28)4:30 pmInshore Division - JaM - 2018/19 - Race 6Sponsored by XXXX

december 2018

02dec(dec 2)8:00 am(dec 2)8:00 amCook Island Yacht Race 2018Sponsored by Document Solutions

05dec(dec 5)5:00 pm(dec 5)5:00 pmInshore Division - RTC 2018/19 - Race 6Sponsored by Gill

08dec(dec 8)1:30 pm(dec 8)1:30 pmInshore Division - Summer Series 2018/19 - Race 2Sponsored by Gill

12dec(dec 12)4:30 pm(dec 12)4:30 pmInshore Division - JaM - 2018/19 - Race 7Sponsored by XXXX

january 2019

06jan(jan 6)10:00 am09(jan 9)10:00 amBartercard Sail Paradise Series 2019Sponsored by Bartercard

16jan(jan 16)5:00 pm(jan 16)5:00 pmInshore Division - RTC 2018/19 - Race 7Sponsored by Gill

23jan(jan 23)4:30 pm(jan 23)4:30 pmInshore Division - JaM - 2018/19 - Race 8Sponsored by XXXX

30jan(jan 30)5:00 pm(jan 30)5:00 pmInshore Division - RTC 2018/19 - Race 8Sponsored by Gill

february 2019

06feb(feb 6)4:30 pm(feb 6)4:30 pmInshore Division - JaM - 2018/19 - Race 9Sponsored by XXXX

13feb(feb 13)5:00 pm(feb 13)5:00 pmInshore Division - RTC 2018/19 - Race 9Sponsored by Gill

16feb(feb 16)1:30 pm(feb 16)1:30 pmInshore Division - Summer Series 2018/19 - Race 3Sponsored by Gill

20feb(feb 20)4:30 pm(feb 20)4:30 pmInshore Division - JaM - 2018/19 - Race 10Sponsored by XXXX

27feb(feb 27)5:00 pm(feb 27)5:00 pmInshore Division - RTC 2018/19 - Race 10Sponsored by Gill

march 2019

06mar(mar 6)4:30 pm(mar 6)4:30 pmInshore Division - JaM - 2018/19 - Race 11Sponsored by XXXX

09mar(mar 9)1:30 pm(mar 9)1:30 pmInshore Division - Summer Series 2018/19 - Race 4Sponsored by Gill

13mar(mar 13)5:00 pm(mar 13)5:00 pmInshore Division - RTC 2018/19 - Race 11Sponsored by Gill

20mar(mar 20)4:30 pm(mar 20)4:30 pmInshore Division - JaM - 2018/19 - Race 12Sponsored by XXXX

23mar(mar 23)1:30 pm(mar 23)1:30 pmInshore Division - Summer Series 2018/19 - Race 5Sponsored by Gill

27mar(mar 27)5:00 pm(mar 27)5:00 pmInshore Division - RTC 2018/19 - Race 12Sponsored by Gill

april 2019

06apr(apr 6)12:00 am07(apr 7)12:00 amCouran Cove Yacht Race 2019Supported by Southport Yacht Club

14apr(apr 14)10:00 am(apr 14)10:00 amLadies Day Race 2019Sponsored by Telemachus Jewellery

24apr(apr 24)4:30 pm(apr 24)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2018/19 - Race 1Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

27apr(apr 27)1:30 pm(apr 27)1:30 pmInshore Division - Summer Series 2018/19 - Race 6Sponsored by Gill

may 2019

01may4:30 pm6:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2018/19 - Race 2Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

08may(may 8)4:30 pm(may 8)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2018/19 - Race 3Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

11may(may 11)11:00 am(may 11)11:00 amInshore Division - Winter Series 2018/19 - Race 1Sponsored by Gill

15may(may 15)4:30 pm(may 15)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2018/19 - Race 4Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

22may(may 22)4:30 pm(may 22)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2018/19 - Race 5Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

25may(may 25)10:00 am(may 25)10:00 amTwo Handed Race 2019Sponsored by Evolution Sails

29may(may 29)4:30 pm(may 29)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2018/19 - Race 6Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

june 2019

01jun10:00 am02(jun 2)10:00 amTed Elkes Memorial Regatta 2019Sponsored by Yalumba

05jun(jun 5)4:30 pm(jun 5)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2018/19 - Race 7Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

08jun(jun 8)11:00 am(jun 8)11:00 amInshore Division - Winter Series 2018/19 - Race 2Sponsored by Gill

12jun(jun 12)4:30 pm(jun 12)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2018/19 - Race 8Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

15jun(jun 15)11:00 am(jun 15)11:00 amInshore Division - Winter Series 2018/19 - Race 3Sponsored by Gill

19jun(jun 19)4:30 pm(jun 19)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2018/19 - Race 9Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

22jun(jun 22)11:00 am(jun 22)11:00 amInshore Division - Winter Series 2018/19 - Race 4Sponsored by Gill

26jun(jun 26)4:30 pm(jun 26)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2018/19 - Race 10Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

30jun(jun 30)10:00 am(jun 30)10:00 amBurleigh Bash Yacht Race 2019Sponsored by Seabreeze Industries

july 2019

03jul(jul 3)4:30 pm(jul 3)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2018/19 - Race 11Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

06jul(jul 6)11:00 am(jul 6)11:00 amInshore Division - Winter Series 2018/19 - Race 5Sponsored by Gill

10jul(jul 10)4:30 pm(jul 10)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2018/19 - Race 12Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

13jul(jul 13)11:00 am(jul 13)11:00 amInshore Division - Winter Series 2018/19 - Race 6Sponsored by Gill

20jul(jul 20)11:00 am(jul 20)11:00 amInshore Division - Winter Series 2018/19 - Race 7Sponsored by Gill

august 2019

10aug(aug 10)9:00 am(aug 10)9:00 amCrab Island Classic 2019Sponsored by Yalumba

 

Inshore racing at Hollywell Sailing Squadron: Southport Yacht Club hold’s racing on Saturday afternoons, Wednesday twilight’s and special events for all vessels including, Trailer Yachts, Sport Boats, Etchells and small Keelboats are invited to participate.

 

Inshore racing at Main Beach Clubhouse: Southport Yacht Club hold’s racing on Thursday evening from the Main Beach Clubhouse. For more information contact Sailing Administrator: sailing.reception@southportyachtclub.com.au