ID – Sailing Instructions 2018/19

ID – Sailing Instructions Amendment #1 – 30/10/2018

ID – Sailing Instructions Amendment #2 – 31/11/2018

 

Inshore Results Online Entry

 

march 2019

20mar(mar 20)4:00 pm(mar 20)4:00 pmInshore Division - JaM - 2018/19 - Race 12Sponsored by XXXX

23mar(mar 23)1:30 pm(mar 23)1:30 pmInshore Division - Summer Series 2018/19 - Race 6Sponsored by Gill

27mar(mar 27)5:00 pm(mar 27)5:00 pmInshore Division - RTC 2018/19 - Race 12Sponsored by Gill

april 2019

14apr(apr 14)10:00 am(apr 14)10:00 amLadies Day Race 2019Sponsored by Telemachus Jewellery

27apr(apr 27)1:30 pm(apr 27)1:30 pmInshore Division - Summer Series 2018/19 - Race 7Sponsored by Gill

may 2019

01may4:30 pm6:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2019/20- Race 1Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

08may(may 8)4:30 pm(may 8)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2019/20 - Race 2Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

11may(may 11)11:00 am(may 11)11:00 amInshore Division - Winter Series 2019/20 - Race 1Sponsored by Gill

15may(may 15)4:30 pm(may 15)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2019/20 - Race 3Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

22may(may 22)4:30 pm(may 22)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2019/20 - Race 4Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

25may(may 25)10:00 am(may 25)10:00 amTwo Handed Race 2019Sponsored by Evolution Sails

29may(may 29)4:30 pm(may 29)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2019/20 - Race 5Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

june 2019

05jun(jun 5)4:30 pm(jun 5)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2019/20 - Race 6Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

08jun(jun 8)11:00 am(jun 8)11:00 amInshore Division - Winter Series 2019/20 - Race 2Sponsored by Gill

12jun(jun 12)4:30 pm(jun 12)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2019/20 - Race 7Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

15jun(jun 15)11:00 am(jun 15)11:00 amInshore Division - Winter Series 2019/20 - Race 3Sponsored by Gill

19jun(jun 19)4:30 pm(jun 19)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2019/20- Race 8Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

22jun(jun 22)11:00 am(jun 22)11:00 amInshore Division - Winter Series 2019/20 - Race 4Sponsored by Gill

26jun(jun 26)4:30 pm(jun 26)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2019/20 - Race 9Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

30jun(jun 30)10:00 am(jun 30)10:00 amBurleigh Bash Yacht Race 2019Sponsored by Seabreeze Industries

july 2019

03jul(jul 3)4:30 pm(jul 3)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2019/20 - Race 10Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

06jul(jul 6)11:00 am(jul 6)11:00 amInshore Division - Winter Series 2019/20 - Race 5Sponsored by Gill

10jul(jul 10)4:30 pm(jul 10)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2019/20 - Race 11Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

13jul(jul 13)11:00 am(jul 13)11:00 amInshore Division - Winter Series 2019/20 - Race 6Sponsored by Gill

17jul(jul 17)4:30 pm(jul 17)4:30 pmInshore Division - Brass Monkeys 2019/20 - Race 12Sponsored by Stefan's Boating World

20jul(jul 20)11:00 am(jul 20)11:00 amInshore Division - Winter Series 2019/20 - Race 7Sponsored by Gill

august 2019

10aug(aug 10)9:00 am(aug 10)9:00 amCrab Island Classic 2019Sponsored by Yalumba

 

Inshore racing at Hollywell Sailing Squadron: Southport Yacht Club hold’s racing on Saturday afternoons, Wednesday twilight’s and special events for all vessels including, Trailer Yachts, Sport Boats, Etchells and small Keelboats are invited to participate.

 

Inshore racing at Main Beach Clubhouse: Southport Yacht Club hold’s racing on Thursday evening from the Main Beach Clubhouse. For more information contact Sailing Administrator: sailing.reception@southportyachtclub.com.au